Swiss tournaments                                                                                                                 

A web about chess engines

Group D

 

 

 

PARTICIPANTS 
==============

 
1: Drosophila 1.5.1 64-bit          Gustaf Ullberg                           Sweden        2490
  2: Caligula 0.7b                    Pedro Castro                             Spain         2421
  3: Now 0.1x                         Mark Lefler                              USA           2331
  4: Chezzz 1.0.3                     David Rasmussen                          Denmark       2324
  5: Waxman 2017                      Ivan Bacigal                             USA           2315
  6: Isa 2.0.64 64-bit                Daniel Anulliero                         France        2314
  7: Galjoen 0.38 64-bit              Werner Taelemans                         Belgium       2311
  8: Resp 0.19 64-bit Nobook          Peter Rosendahl                          Germany       2298
  9: Chaturanga 2.4.3                 Stefano Malloggi                         Italy         2285
 10: Paladin 0.1 64-bit               Ankan Banerjee                           India         2274
 11: Scidlet 3.61 64-bit              Shane Hudson                             New Zealand   2268
 12: Esc 1.16                         Claudio Della Corte                      Italy         2265
 13: Butcher 1.64 64-bit              Marek Kolacz                             Poland        2264
 14: KMTChess 1.2.1 64-bit            Paul Villanueva Urquijo                  Spain         2261
 15: Natwarlal 0.14                   Pallav Nawani                            India         2260
 16: Napoleon 1.8 64-bit              Marco "Crybot" Pampaloni                 Italy         2256
 17: FireFly 2.7.2 64-bit             Andrew Fan                               Hong Kong     2252
 18: Robocide 20170718 64-bit         Daniel White                             England       2241
 19: Ant 2006-F                       Tom Vijlbrief                            Netherlands   2237
 20: Anechka 0.08                     Sergei Nefedov                           Russia        2235
 21: AliChess 4.25                    Anton Lindenmair                         Germany       2234
 22: Dorpsgek Eves-Temptation 64-bit  Matthew Brades                           England       2231
 23: Zevra 1.8.4 r650 64-bit          Oleg Smirnov                             Russia        2220
 24: Exacto 0.e 64-bit                Daniel Sparks                            USA           2217
 25: OBender 03.2016 64-bit           Evgeniy Korniloff                        Russia        2216
 26: RattateChess 1.0 Nosferatu       Maurizio Monge                           Italy         2195
 27: Latista (Sinobyl) 1.5            Eric Oldre                               USA           2194
 28: SjaakII 1.3.0 64-bit             Evert Glebbeek                           Netherlands   2193
 29: Madeleine 0.2                    Luigi Ripamonti                          Italy         2182
 30: Atak 6.8                         Mateusz Luksik                           Poland        2182
 31: Mango Paola Ajedrez 1.0          José Andrés Morales Linares              Spain         2178
 32: Genesis 2.01b                    Omid David                               Israel        2170
 33: InmiChess 3.05                   Inmann Werner                            Austria       2160
 34: BlackBishop 1.0                  Andreas Herrmann                         Germany       2154
 35: Kurt 0.9.2.2 64-bit              Oliver Uwira                             Germany       2153
 36: NagaSkaki 5.12                   Neels Gronewald                          South Africa  2151
 37: Blitzkrieg rev337 64-bit         Rian Neogi                               India         2149
 38: Chesley r323 64-bit              Matthew Gingell                          USA           2143
 39: Tiny Chess 1.46 64-bit           Kelvin Yang                                            2143
 40: Alarm 0.93.1                     Benny Antonsson&Erik Robertsson          Sweden        2143
 41: Uragano 0.92                     Luca Naddei                              Italy         2142
 42: Lime 66                          Richard Allbert                          England       2142
 43: Sunsetter 10.3 64-bit            Ben Dean-Kawamura & Georg v. Zimmermann  Germany       2140
 44: Fortress 1.62                    Alessandro Damiani                       Italy         2133
 45: ChessKISS 1.7c 64-bit            Abel Belzunces                           Spain         2131
 46: Nesik 0.7.0 alpha                Marek Strejczek                          Poland        2130
 47: WJChess 1.64                     Jean-Francois GAZET                      France        2128
 48: GK 0.90 64-bit                   Tijs van Dam                             Netherlands   2111
 49: Alf 1.09                         Casper W. Berg                           Denmark       2109
 50: BikJump 2.01 64-bit              Aart J.C. Bik                            Netherlands   2100
 51: Wing 2.01                        Stef Luijten                             Netherlands   2098
 52: Clarabit 1.00 64-bit             Salvador Pallares Bejarano               Spain         2097
 53: AdroitChess 0.4                  Daniel White                             England       2076
 54: Parrot 07.07.22                  Johanes Suhardjo                         USA           2072
 55: Abbess 2018.02.07                Robert Theodore Pope                     USA           2065
 56: Gerbil 0.2 64-bit                Bruce Moreland                           USA           2058
 57: ChessMind 0.80                   Luca Hemmerich                           Germany       2054
 58: King's Out 0.2.42                Bernd Nuernberger                        Germany       2051
 59: Crabby 2.0                       Alex Johnson                             USA           2049
 60: Vice 1.0 64-bit                  anonimo                                                2042
 61: Jabba 13032012                   Richard Allbert                          England       2026
 62: Cinnamon 2.0 64-bit              Giuseppe Cannella                        Italy         2026
 63: Zeta Dva 0303 64-bit             Srdja Matovic                            Germany       2020
 64: ZCT 0.3.2500 64-bit              Zach Wegner                              USA           2020
 65: Gunborg 1.35 64-bit              Torbjorn Nilsson                         Sweden        2011
 66: Oberon 0.04                      Pawel Koziol                             Poland        2011
 67: DelphiMAX 2.9                    Martin Bauer                             Germany       2010
 68: Cupcake 1.1a                     Dan Honeycutt                            USA           2010
 69: Ecce 1.0 (rev. 508) 64-bit       D. Gruzdev, M. Melnikov                  Russia        2005
 70: Requiem 0.53                     Severi Salminen                          Finland       1998
 71: Leonidas 83 64-bit               Evert Glebbeek                           Netherlands   1995
 72: Elephant 1.06                    Harald Luessen                           Germany       1987
 73: BigLion 2.23x                    Matthias Gemuh                           Cameroon      1985
 74: Bubble 1.5                       Felipe Otaviano                          Brazil        1981
 75: Slibo 0.5.1                      Gunther Piez                             Germany       1977
 76: SSEChessII 2.05 DC               Samuel Slutzky                           USA           1965
 77: Monik 2.2.3 64-bit               Sylvain Lacombe                          Canada        1959
 78: ALChess 1.84                     Alex Lobanov                             Russia        1952
 79: Claudia 0.5                      Antonio Garro                            Spain         1898
 80: Presbyter 1.3.0 64-bit           Jefferson Wilson                         USA           1852

+ 16 best engines from Group E


Rank 1 to 16 will play in Group C.
Rank 81 to 96 will play in Group E next edition.

 

*   Commercial engine 
** Private engine